Hiawatha swimmers competed Saturday at home against Seneca.

GIRLS

Medley Relay

8&under-3rd place, 3:17.36, Nola Boswell, Ali Krauter, Jenna Geisendorf

9&10-3rd place, 2:00.45, Annalise Erdley, Brylie Williams, Kora Twombly, Evanny Crawley

11&12-2nd place, 1:25.17, Dani Morton, Abby Elffner, Paige Mueller, Acacia Erdley

13&14-2nd place, 1:13.09, Emma Boswell, Sarah Madsen, Paige Stover, Abby Kettler

Individual Medley

9&10-4th place, 2:46.66, Saige Stover

11&12-4th place, 2:09.53, Paige Mueller

13&14-1st place, 1:26.53, Sarah Madsen

15&18-1st place, 1:17.84, Kate Madsen

Backstroke

9&10-2nd place, 24.87, Allera Roberts; 5th place, 28.75, Annalise Erdley

11&12-3rd place, 20.97, Dani Morton; 6th place, 24.48, Leah Kesler

Breaststroke

8&under-1st place, 35.24, Ali Krauter; 4th place, 44.78, Nola Boswell

9&10-4th place, 37.63, Brylie Williams; 5th place, 37.78, Evanny Crawley; 6th place, 40.87, Saige Stover

11&12-1st place, 20.09, Abby Elffner; 5th place, 25.63, Paige Mueller; 6th place, 26.67, Acacia Erdley

13&14-1st place, 42.13, Abby Kettler; 2nd place, 42.33, Sarah Madsen; 3rd place, 47.81, Emma Boswell

15&18-1st place, 37.18, Kate Madsen

Butterfly

8&under-2nd place, 31.39, Ali Krauter

9&10-4th place, 31.79, Kora Twombly; 5th place, 39.48, Brylie Williams

11&12-2nd place, 20.15, Dani Morton; 3rd place, 22.93, Acacia Erdley

13&14-2nd place, 42.39, Emma Boswell; 3rd place, 46.78, Paige Stover

Freestyle

8&under-5th place, 28.50, Ali Krauter; 6th place, 36.93, Nola Boswell

9&10-6th place, 24.24, Allera Roberts

11&12-2nd place, 15.60, Abby Elffner; 5th place, 17.64, Dani Morton

13&14-2nd place, 33.00, Abby Kettler; 5th place, 36.93, Sarah Madsen; 6th place, 37.36, Emma Boswell

15&18-2nd place, 38.31, Ashlynn Henry

Extended Freestyle

8&under-2nd place, 2:08.89, Jenna Geisendorf

11&12-2nd place, 34.09, Abby Elffner; 3rd place, 46.54, Acacia Erdley

15&18-1st place, 1:11.55, Kate Madsen

Free Relay

8&under-2nd place, 2:31.66, Ali Krauter, Nola Boswell, Jenna Geisendorf

9&10-3rd place, 1:56.84, Evanny Crawley, Allera Roberts, Kora Twombly

11&12-3rd place, 1:31.18, Acacia Erdley, Leah Kessler, Paige Mueller, Dani Morton

13&14-2nd place, 1:03.74, Sarah Madsen, Paige, Stover, Emma Boswell, Abby Kettler

BOYS

Medley Relay

8&under-1st place, 2:25.36, Caleb Heiniger, Leyton Moore, Asher Leahy, Quinton Mears

9&10-2nd place, 1:43.96, Ethan Morton, Alex Madsen, Lane Kesler; 5th place, 2:19.26, Eli Geisendorf, Karson Henry, Parker Hoffman, Rafe Schuetz

11&12-1st place, 1:16.54, Ethan Henry, Aden Geisendorf, Cameron Boswell, Kaden Morton

15&18-1st place, 1:03.66, Jack Rosa, Michael Abeita, Hunter Gamino, Ethan Pruitt

Individual Medley

8&under-1st place, 2:49.63, Asher Leahy

9&10-5th place, 2:46.81, Lane Kesler

11&12-2nd place, 1:39.24, Aden Geisendorf; 3rd place, 1:40.21, Cameron Boswell

13&14-1st place, 1:24.36, Jack Rosa

15&18-1st place, 1:19.45, Hunter Gamino

Backstroke

8&under-1st place, 29.27, Leyton Moore; 2nd place, 46.16, Caleb Heiniger

9&10-1st place, 21.31, Ethan Morton; 4th place, 31.75, Rafe Schuetz

11&12-4th place, 22.63, Ethan Henry

13&14-1st place, 1:15.27, Jack Rosa

15&18-1st place, 41.36, Ethan Pruitt

Breaststroke

9&10-2nd place, 24.54, Alex Madsen; 4th place, 26.06, Ethan Morton

11&12-1st place, 19.18, Aden Geisendorf; 2nd place, 19.45, Kaden Morton; 3rd place, 19.99, Ethan Henry

15&18-1st place, 42.55, Michael Abeita

Butterfly

8&under-1st place, 33.93, Asher Leahy; 2nd place, 35.39, Caleb Heiniger

9&10-6th place, 36.21, Parker Hoffman

11&12-2nd place, 19.87, Cameron Boswell

15&18-1st place, 31.99, Hunter Gamino

Freestyle

8&under-1st place, 25.87, Leyton Moore; 2nd place, 27.75, Quinton Mears; 3rd place, 30.94, Caleb Heiniger

9&10-2nd place, 18.15, Ethan Morton

11&12-2nd place, 15.43, Kaden Morton; 3rd place, 16.99, Aden Geisendorf; 6th place, 18.60, Conner Kettler

15&18-1st place, 30.33, Ethan Pruitt; 2nd place, 30.57, Hunter Gamino

Extended Freestyle

8&under-1st place, 1:05.09, Leyton Moore; 2nd place, 1:15.18, Asher Leahy; 3rd place, 1:15.30, Quinton Mears

9&10-4th place, 49.63, Alex Madsen

11&12-2nd place, 35.45, Cameron Boswell; 3rd place, 37.21, Kaden Morton

13&14-1st place, 1:12.11, Jack Rosa

Free Relay

8&under-1st place, 2:09.24, Leyton Moore, Caleb Heiniger, Quinton Mears, Asher Leahy

9&10-2nd place, 1:22.00, Ethan Morton, Alex Madsen, Rafe Schuetz; 5th place, 2:04.33, Karson Henry, Parker Hoffman, Eli Geisendorf, Lane Kesler

11&12-2nd place, 1:09.88, Cameron Boswell, Abby Elffner, Conner Kettler; 3rd place, 1:10.66, Aden Geisendorf, Ethan Henry, Kaden Morton

15&18-1st place, 57.09, Ethan Pruitt, Jack Rosa, Michael Abeita, Hunter Gamino

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.